Staff List

 

Year Group/ Team

         Staff

  Senior Leadership

 Executive Principal – Mrs Gavins 

 Head of Academy – Mrs Brown

 Assistant Principal – Miss Stansfield

  Foundation stage 1

 Mrs White

 Mrs Hamid, Mrs Aziz, Mrs Facunova, Mrs S Hussain 

 and Miss Briscoe 

  Foundation stage 2

 RF - Komel Afzal and Mrs Kauser

 RR – Mrs Ahmed and Mrs Robertshaw

  Year 1

 1B  –  Miss Bi, Mrs Kausar and Mrs Stansfield

 1TM – Mrs Rogers and Mrs Qusar

 1L - Miss Lever

 Phonics Intervention - Mrs Rashid

  Year 2

 2M   - Miss Morrison and Miss Kausel

 2MR – Miss Munir and Mrs Bibi

 2R - Mrs Reynolds

  Year 3

 3D –  Miss Dunn and Mr Mussa

 3M –  Mr Metcalfe and Mr Zaman

 3R -  Miss Marshall and Mrs Masood

 3GI - Mrs Ijaz

  Year 4

 4S -   Miss Sayers and Miss Hussain

 4B –   Mr Brentley and Mr Naseer

 4C –   Mr Taylor and Miss Begum

 4BN – Mrs Bahan   

  Year 5

 5J –   Miss Jancova and Mrs Khan

 5S -   Mrs Simpson and Miss Hussain  

 5T –   Mr Townend and Mrs Razaq 

 5Z –   Mrs Mahmood

  Year 6

 6P –   Mr Paffetti and Mrs Ahmed 

 6D -   Miss Dunn and Mrs Bano

 6B –  Mrs Whitaker and Miss Gavins

 6S –  Miss Stephenson and Mrs Green

 6ST - Mrs Seedat

  PE

 Mr Rayner 

  Inclusion

 SEND Lead – Mrs McAllister

 Inclusion Lead - Mrs Metcalfe

 Behaviour Leader - Mr Khan 

 Nurture Mentor Mr Shakir 

  Attendance

 Mrs Turasz and Mrs Majid

 

  ICT Technician

 Mr Iqbal

 

  Administration

 Business Manager – Mrs Ambler

 PA to the Leadership Team – Mrs Truelove

 Finance Officer – Mrs Nowakowski

 Admin - Mrs Mehnaz

 Receptionist - Mrs Fareed              

 Reprographics – Mrs Hollindrake, Mrs Knights and Mrs Begum

  Senior First Aid

 Mrs Kaur

  Site Manager and  

  Caretaker

 Mr Jackson and Mr Porter 

  Facilities and

  compliance Officer

 Mr Curtis

  Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs M Mussa, Mrs S Bi, Mrs Z Hussain,  Mrs F Fahima, Mrs S Iqbal, Mrs R Rani,  Mrs P Akhtar,  Mrs N Parveen, Mrs M Gill, Mrs J Cabalova, Mrs A Parveen and Mrs N Fatima.